Sports

Boys swimming Saturday results

Sturgeon Bay/Southern Door/Sevastopol finished eighth out of 17 teams at the swimming meet at Shorewood High School. Here are the full results:

 

EDGEWOOD 345, MONONA GROVE 246, BARABOO 223, MCFARLAND 218, WHITEFISH BAY 214, BRILLION/VALDERS/CHILTON 141, FORT ATKINSON 120, STURGEON BAY/SOUTHERN DOOR/SEVASTOPOL 117, PLYMOUTH 107, WHITNALL 94, GRAFTON 88, SHOREWOOD 82, BERLIN/GREEN LAKE 77, PORT WASHINGTON 38, BROWN DEER 38, TWO RIVERS/RONCALLI 12, DELAVAN DARIEN 10

 

Diving: 1, Ben Stitgen EDG 427.95; 3, Charlie Aschenbach PLY 352.80; 4, Alec Nicholson PLY 341.75; 5, Charlie Tanouye KIE 304.60. 200 Medley R: 1, Edgewood 1:40.46; 4, Brillion/Valders/Chilton (Bo Geiger, Parker Sonnabend, Isaac Koehler, David Suttner) 1:45.87; 7, Sturgeon Bay/Southern Door/Sevastopol 1:47.05; 9, Plymouth (Derek Holec, Christian Pieper, Jack Steinhardt, Dawson Smith) 1:48.29. 200 Free: 1, Nate Frucht EDG 1:46.36. 200 IM: 1, Truman teDuits EDG 1:56.96; 3, Parker Sonnabend BVC 2:02.89; 5, Christian Pieper PLY 2:09.55; 10. Ethan Almstadt SBSDS 2:16.22. 50 Free: 1, Jeremiah Mansavage FA :21.86; 2, Sam Ryf BGL :22.08; 3, Brock Aline SBSDS :22.61; 9, Luke Bonsley SBSDS :23.86. 100 Fly: 1, Sam Ryf BGL :53.09; 7, Bo Geiger BVC :58.52; 10, Isaac Koehler BVC :59.59. 100 Free: 1, Jeremiah Mansavage FA :48.25; 6, Luke Bonsley SBSDS :51.98. 500 Free: 1, Evan Szablewski SHO 4:50.69. 200 Free R: 1, Edgewood (Sean O’Connor, Tommy Beyer, Chase Korb, Nate Frucht) 1:32.31; 3, Brillion/Valders/Chilton (David Suttner, Isaac Koehler, Bo Geiger, Parker Sonnabend) 1:34.49; 7, Plymouth (Jack Steinhardt, Keegan Gafney, Derek Holec, Dawson Smith) 1:35.61; 9, Berlin/Green Lake (Sam Ryf, Nate Wendt, Cameron Piechowski, Hunter Neubauer) 1:35.91; 10. Sturgeon Bay/Southern Door/Sevastopol 1:36.24. 100 Back: 1, Aidan Lohr BAR :52.50. 100 Breast: 1, Truman teDuits EDG :59.40; 2, Brock Aline SBSDS :59.79; 3, Parker Sonnabend BVC 1:02.50; 8, Christian Pieper PLY 1:05.70; 10, Drew Rass SBSDS 1:07.37. 400 Free R: 1, Edgewood 3:18.98; 6, Brillion/Valders/Chilton (Garrett Braun, Isaac Koehler, David Suttner, Bo Geiger) 3:33.59; 7, Plymouth (Dawson Smith, Jack Gumieny, Jack Steinhardt, Christian Pieper) 3:35.07.

Search Our Site

STURGEON BAY WEATHER

Poll

Will Congress pass legislation closing the background check loopholes for fire arms purchases?
Add a Comment
(Fields are Optional)

Your email address is never published.

Sports Poll

Is Tony Bennett the classiest coach in basketball for turning down a $500,000 raise?
Add a Comment
(Fields are Optional)

Your email address is never published.

Obituaries are provided as a service of the

Schinderle Funeral Home of Algoma

Obituaries

Newsletter

Sign up for our Daily Electronic Newspaper and/or our Shopping Show newsletter!

 

Get the latest news with our Daily Electronic Newspaper delivered to your inbox.

 

Get the latest updates for our Shopping Show delivered to your inbox every Friday.