Sports

Boys swimming Saturday results

Sturgeon Bay/Southern Door/Sevastopol finished eighth out of 17 teams at the swimming meet at Shorewood High School. Here are the full results:

 

EDGEWOOD 345, MONONA GROVE 246, BARABOO 223, MCFARLAND 218, WHITEFISH BAY 214, BRILLION/VALDERS/CHILTON 141, FORT ATKINSON 120, STURGEON BAY/SOUTHERN DOOR/SEVASTOPOL 117, PLYMOUTH 107, WHITNALL 94, GRAFTON 88, SHOREWOOD 82, BERLIN/GREEN LAKE 77, PORT WASHINGTON 38, BROWN DEER 38, TWO RIVERS/RONCALLI 12, DELAVAN DARIEN 10

 

Diving: 1, Ben Stitgen EDG 427.95; 3, Charlie Aschenbach PLY 352.80; 4, Alec Nicholson PLY 341.75; 5, Charlie Tanouye KIE 304.60. 200 Medley R: 1, Edgewood 1:40.46; 4, Brillion/Valders/Chilton (Bo Geiger, Parker Sonnabend, Isaac Koehler, David Suttner) 1:45.87; 7, Sturgeon Bay/Southern Door/Sevastopol 1:47.05; 9, Plymouth (Derek Holec, Christian Pieper, Jack Steinhardt, Dawson Smith) 1:48.29. 200 Free: 1, Nate Frucht EDG 1:46.36. 200 IM: 1, Truman teDuits EDG 1:56.96; 3, Parker Sonnabend BVC 2:02.89; 5, Christian Pieper PLY 2:09.55; 10. Ethan Almstadt SBSDS 2:16.22. 50 Free: 1, Jeremiah Mansavage FA :21.86; 2, Sam Ryf BGL :22.08; 3, Brock Aline SBSDS :22.61; 9, Luke Bonsley SBSDS :23.86. 100 Fly: 1, Sam Ryf BGL :53.09; 7, Bo Geiger BVC :58.52; 10, Isaac Koehler BVC :59.59. 100 Free: 1, Jeremiah Mansavage FA :48.25; 6, Luke Bonsley SBSDS :51.98. 500 Free: 1, Evan Szablewski SHO 4:50.69. 200 Free R: 1, Edgewood (Sean O’Connor, Tommy Beyer, Chase Korb, Nate Frucht) 1:32.31; 3, Brillion/Valders/Chilton (David Suttner, Isaac Koehler, Bo Geiger, Parker Sonnabend) 1:34.49; 7, Plymouth (Jack Steinhardt, Keegan Gafney, Derek Holec, Dawson Smith) 1:35.61; 9, Berlin/Green Lake (Sam Ryf, Nate Wendt, Cameron Piechowski, Hunter Neubauer) 1:35.91; 10. Sturgeon Bay/Southern Door/Sevastopol 1:36.24. 100 Back: 1, Aidan Lohr BAR :52.50. 100 Breast: 1, Truman teDuits EDG :59.40; 2, Brock Aline SBSDS :59.79; 3, Parker Sonnabend BVC 1:02.50; 8, Christian Pieper PLY 1:05.70; 10, Drew Rass SBSDS 1:07.37. 400 Free R: 1, Edgewood 3:18.98; 6, Brillion/Valders/Chilton (Garrett Braun, Isaac Koehler, David Suttner, Bo Geiger) 3:33.59; 7, Plymouth (Dawson Smith, Jack Gumieny, Jack Steinhardt, Christian Pieper) 3:35.07.

Search Our Site

CANCELLATIONS

Current Weather

STURGEON BAY WEATHER

Poll

How much are you planning to spend for Christmas this year?
Add a Comment
(Fields are Optional)

Your email address is never published.

Sports Poll

Have you watched any of the World Cup Soccer so far?
Add a Comment
(Fields are Optional)

Your email address is never published.

Obituaries

Click Here for more Obituaries

Obituary posting fee is $25

Newsletter

Sign up for our Daily Electronic Newspaper!

Plus, Get the latest updates for Local Sports, Obituaries and more delivered to your inbox!