Sports

Southern Door hosts youth wrestling tourney

Dozens of the team from around northeast Wisconsin spent their Sunday wrestling in the Eagle Gymnasium in the Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament. Southern Door, Kewaunee, Sturgeon Bay/Sevastopol, and Luxemburg-Casco were just some of the youth programs taking advantage of the opportunity. Below are the results.

 

Photo from Southern Door Wrestling Facebook page

 

 

2020 Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament Results for Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl

2013-15 34-38

Blake Solchenberger's place is 1st and has scored 16.0 team points.

Round 1 - Blake Solchenberger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Luke Bellin (Southern Door) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2 - Blake Solchenberger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Eastin Micolichek (Southern Door) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3 - Blake Solchenberger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Delilah Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Fall 0:43)

2013-15 34-38

Delilah Boulanger's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Eastin Micolichek (Southern Door) won by major decision over Delilah Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2 - Luke Bellin (Southern Door) won by decision over Delilah Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 11-4)

Round 3 - Blake Solchenberger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Delilah Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Fall 0:43)

2013-15 39-40

Calin Kollross's place is 1st and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Calin Kollross (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Charlie Rouer (Southern Door) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2 - Calin Kollross (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Elijah DuBois (Southern Door) (Fall 0:16)

2013-15 43-46

Ryker DuChateau's place is 3rd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Ryker DuChateau (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Delencey DuBois (Southern Door) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2 - Colton Puissant (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Ryker DuChateau (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3 - Flynn Jeanquart (Southern Door) won by major decision over Ryker DuChateau (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Maj 12-4)

2013-15 43-46

Colton Puissant's place is 1st and has scored 10.0 team points.

Round 1 - Colton Puissant (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Flynn Jeanquart (Southern Door) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2 - Colton Puissant (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Ryker DuChateau (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3 - Colton Puissant (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Delencey DuBois (Southern Door) (Dec 0-0)

2013-15 61-72

McCoy Harmann's place is 1st and has scored 12.0 team points.

Round 1 - McCoy Harmann (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Ezra Stutting (Southern Door) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2 - McCoy Harmann (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over McCoy Grovogel (Southern Door) (Fall 2:43)

Round 3 - McCoy Harmann (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Jaydn Barrett (Ashwaubenon) (Dec 11-7)

2011-12 50-52

Wyatt Boulanger's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Keny Lynch (Southern Door) won by decision over Wyatt Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 13-11)

Round 2 - Olivia Lauder (De Pere) won by fall over Wyatt Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Fall 0:33)

Round 3 - Wyatt Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Coltin Downing (Southern Door) (Dec 12-9)

2011-12 51-54

Jordy Routhieaux's place is 2nd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Jordy Routhieaux (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Sawyer Doucha (Mishicot Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2 - Jordy Routhieaux (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Lukas Cortes (West De Pere YOUTH Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3 - Oliver Wilke (Southern Door) won by decision over Jordy Routhieaux (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 6-0)

2011-12 60-62

Braydin Kollross's place is 2nd and has scored 11.0 team points.

Round 1 - Braydin Kollross (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Easton Fellner (SBS) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2 - Braydin Kollross (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Jiohnni Oberleitner (Southern Door) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3 - Kutter Preslaski (Pulaski) won by fall over Braydin Kollross (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Fall 1:36)

2009-10 57-58

Will Vanden Langenberg's place is 3rd and has scored 6.0 team points.

Round 1 - Will Vanden Langenberg (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Leathem Vogel (SBS) (Fall 1:51)

Round 2 - Colton Valley (Southern Door) won by fall over Will Vanden Langenberg (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3 - Olivia Barto (NMU angry fish) won by major decision over Will Vanden Langenberg (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Maj 8-0)

2009-10 58-62

Coy Anderson's place is 2nd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Coy Anderson (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Teagan Turk (XFactor Elite) (Dec 10-3)

Round 2 - Coy Anderson (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by injury default over Camron Adams (Preble youth) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3 - Johann Lauder (De Pere) won by fall over Coy Anderson (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Fall 0:50)

2009-10 70-75

Hayden Falish's place is 4th and has scored 1.0 team points.

Round 1 - Austin Ferron (Southern Door) won by major decision over Hayden Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2 - Mason Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Hayden Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3 - Gabriel Hankins (SBS) won by decision over Hayden Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 2-0)

Round 4 - Hayden Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)

2009-10 70-75

Mason Boulanger's place is 2nd and has scored 8.0 team points.

Round 2 - Mason Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Hayden Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Fall 1:27)

Round 3 - Austin Ferron (Southern Door) won by major decision over Mason Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Maj 9-0)

Round 4 - Mason Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Gabriel Hankins (SBS) (Dec 6-2)

Round 5 - Mason Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) received a bye () (Bye)

2005-06 117-123

Colton Falish's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 - Colton Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Zachary Grosbeier (Southern Door) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2 - Colton Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Cash Nellis (Southern Door) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3 - Levi Nemec (Peshtigo) won by decision over Colton Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 7-6)

2020 Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament Results for Southern Door

2013-15 32-37

Payton Jeanquart's place is 1st and has scored 15.5 team points.

Round 1 - Payton Jeanquart (Southern Door) won by tech fall over Haven Havlovitz (Denmark) (TF 18-1)

Round 2 - Payton Jeanquart (Southern Door) won by fall over Ryder Routhieaux (Southern Door) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3 - Payton Jeanquart (Southern Door) won by fall over Code Van Egeren (XFactor Elite) (Fall 0:21)

2013-15 32-37

Ryder Routhieaux's place is 3rd and has scored 6.0 team points.

Round 1 - Ryder Routhieaux (Southern Door) won by fall over Code Van Egeren (XFactor Elite) (Fall 0:25)

Round 2 - Payton Jeanquart (Southern Door) won by fall over Ryder Routhieaux (Southern Door) (Fall 0:49)

Round 3 - Haven Havlovitz (Denmark) won by fall over Ryder Routhieaux (Southern Door) (Fall 2:18)

2013-15 34-38

Luke Bellin's place is 2nd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Blake Solchenberger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Luke Bellin (Southern Door) (Fall 0:45)

Round 2 - Luke Bellin (Southern Door) won by decision over Delilah Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 11-4)

Round 3 - Luke Bellin (Southern Door) won by fall over Eastin Micolichek (Southern Door) (Fall 0:56)

2013-15 34-38

Eastin Micolichek's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Eastin Micolichek (Southern Door) won by major decision over Delilah Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2 - Blake Solchenberger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Eastin Micolichek (Southern Door) (Fall 0:17)

Round 3 - Luke Bellin (Southern Door) won by fall over Eastin Micolichek (Southern Door) (Fall 0:56)

2013-15 39-40

Elijah DuBois's place is 2nd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 2 - Calin Kollross (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Elijah DuBois (Southern Door) (Fall 0:16)

Round 3 - Elijah DuBois (Southern Door) won by fall over Charlie Rouer (Southern Door) (Fall 0:12)

2013-15 39-40

Charlie Rouer's place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Calin Kollross (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Charlie Rouer (Southern Door) (Fall 0:10)

Round 3 - Elijah DuBois (Southern Door) won by fall over Charlie Rouer (Southern Door) (Fall 0:12)

2013-15 43-46

Delencey DuBois's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Ryker DuChateau (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Delencey DuBois (Southern Door) (Dec 6-1)

Round 2 - Flynn Jeanquart (Southern Door) received a bye Delencey DuBois (Southern Door) (Bye)

Round 3 - Colton Puissant (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Delencey DuBois (Southern Door) (Dec 0-0)

2013-15 43-46

Flynn Jeanquart's place is 2nd and has scored 8.0 team points.

Round 1 - Colton Puissant (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Flynn Jeanquart (Southern Door) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2 - Flynn Jeanquart (Southern Door) received a bye Delencey DuBois (Southern Door) (Bye)

Round 3 - Flynn Jeanquart (Southern Door) won by major decision over Ryker DuChateau (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Maj 12-4)

2013-15 49-50

Jackson Bellin's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Clay Ducat (Mishicot Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Bellin (Southern Door) (Fall 0:59)

Round 2 - Jaxson Rozmiarek-Kostichka (Seymour) won by major decision over Jackson Bellin (Southern Door) (Maj 14-0)

Round 3 - Chet Barto (NMU angry fish) won by fall over Jackson Bellin (Southern Door) (Fall 1:37)

2013-15 51-56

Wyatt Jeanquart's place is 3rd and has scored 6.0 team points.

Round 1 - Hudson Greenwood (Mishicot Wrestling) won by fall over Wyatt Jeanquart (Southern Door) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2 - Wyatt Jeanquart (Southern Door) won by fall over Ryan Stauber (Southern Door) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3 - Krew Leisgang (Seymour) won by fall over Wyatt Jeanquart (Southern Door) (Fall 2:15)

2013-15 51-56

Ryan Stauber's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Krew Leisgang (Seymour) won by fall over Ryan Stauber (Southern Door) (Fall 0:31)

Round 2 - Wyatt Jeanquart (Southern Door) won by fall over Ryan Stauber (Southern Door) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3 - Hudson Greenwood (Mishicot Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Stauber (Southern Door) (Fall 0:17)

2013-15 61-72

Ezra Stutting's place is 2nd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - McCoy Harmann (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Ezra Stutting (Southern Door) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2 - Ezra Stutting (Southern Door) won by fall over Jaydn Barrett (Ashwaubenon) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3 - McCoy Grovogel (Southern Door) won by decision over Ezra Stutting (Southern Door) (Dec 9-4)

2013-15 61-72

McCoy Grovogel's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Jaydn Barrett (Ashwaubenon) won by fall over McCoy Grovogel (Southern Door) (Fall 2:42)

Round 2 - McCoy Harmann (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over McCoy Grovogel (Southern Door) (Fall 2:43)

Round 3 - McCoy Grovogel (Southern Door) won by decision over Ezra Stutting (Southern Door) (Dec 9-4)

2011-12 47-51

Jonah LeFevre's place is 2nd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Noah Miller (Mishicot Wrestling) won by major decision over Jonah LeFevre (Southern Door) (Maj 12-4)

Round 2 - Jonah LeFevre (Southern Door) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3 - Jonah LeFevre (Southern Door) won by fall over Emma Cornette (Southern Door) (Fall 0:59)

2011-12 47-51

Emma Cornette's place is 3rd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Emma Cornette (Southern Door) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2 - Noah Miller (Mishicot Wrestling) won by fall over Emma Cornette (Southern Door) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3 - Jonah LeFevre (Southern Door) won by fall over Emma Cornette (Southern Door) (Fall 0:59)

2011-12 50-52

Coltin Downing's place is 2nd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Olivia Lauder (De Pere) won by fall over Coltin Downing (Southern Door) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2 - Coltin Downing (Southern Door) won by fall over Keny Lynch (Southern Door) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3 - Wyatt Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Coltin Downing (Southern Door) (Dec 12-9)

2011-12 50-52

Keny Lynch's place is 3rd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Keny Lynch (Southern Door) won by decision over Wyatt Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 13-11)

Round 2 - Coltin Downing (Southern Door) won by fall over Keny Lynch (Southern Door) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3 - Olivia Lauder (De Pere) won by fall over Keny Lynch (Southern Door) (Fall 0:14)

2011-12 51-54

Oliver Wilke's place is 1st and has scored 14.0 team points.

Round 1 - Oliver Wilke (Southern Door) won by fall over Lukas Cortes (West De Pere YOUTH Wrestling) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2 - Oliver Wilke (Southern Door) won by fall over Sawyer Doucha (Mishicot Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

Round 3 - Oliver Wilke (Southern Door) won by decision over Jordy Routhieaux (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 6-0)

2011-12 55-58

Peter Bloniarz's place is 2nd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Dyllon Klarner (Denmark) won by decision over Peter Bloniarz (Southern Door) (Dec 12-8)

Round 2 - Peter Bloniarz (Southern Door) won by decision over Lucas Rouer (Southern Door) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3 - Peter Bloniarz (Southern Door) won by fall over Parker Ullman (Manitowoc Lutheran) (Fall 0:34)

2011-12 55-58

Lucas Rouer's place is 3rd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Lucas Rouer (Southern Door) won by decision over Parker Ullman (Manitowoc Lutheran) (Dec 6-2)

Round 2 - Peter Bloniarz (Southern Door) won by decision over Lucas Rouer (Southern Door) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3 - Dyllon Klarner (Denmark) won by decision over Lucas Rouer (Southern Door) (Dec 5-3)

2011-12 57-58

Eli Konrad's place is 3rd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Ryleigh Bragenzer (NMU angry fish) won by major decision over Eli Konrad (Southern Door) (Maj 12-4)

Round 2 - Eli Konrad (Southern Door) won by decision over Brennan Baun (Southern Door) (Dec 11-4)

Round 3 - Ben Huntley (Kaukauna) won by decision over Eli Konrad (Southern Door) (Dec 2-0)

2011-12 57-58

Brennan Baun's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Ben Huntley (Kaukauna) won by decision over Brennan Baun (Southern Door) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2 - Eli Konrad (Southern Door) won by decision over Brennan Baun (Southern Door) (Dec 11-4)

Round 3 - Ryleigh Bragenzer (NMU angry fish) won by fall over Brennan Baun (Southern Door) (Fall 1:08)

2011-12 60-62

Jiohnni Oberleitner's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Kutter Preslaski (Pulaski) won by fall over Jiohnni Oberleitner (Southern Door) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2 - Braydin Kollross (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Jiohnni Oberleitner (Southern Door) (Fall 2:35)

Round 3 - Easton Fellner (SBS) won by decision over Jiohnni Oberleitner (Southern Door) (Dec 7-6)

2011-12 68-74

Michael Bailey's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Blake Sherman (Peshtigo) won by decision over Michael Bailey (Southern Door) (Dec 9-3)

Round 2 - Alois Knox Leisgang (Seymour) won by fall over Michael Bailey (Southern Door) (Fall 2:18)

Round 3 - Eli Driedric (Cardinal Kids) won by forfeit over Michael Bailey (Southern Door) (FF)

2011-12 127-136

Aiden Delfosse's place is 1st and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Aiden Delfosse (Southern Door) won by fall over Jackson Krueger (Southern Door) (Fall 0:10)

Round 2 - Aiden Delfosse (Southern Door) won by fall over Riley Miller (Denmark) (Fall 1:27)

2011-12 127-136

Jackson Krueger's place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Aiden Delfosse (Southern Door) won by fall over Jackson Krueger (Southern Door) (Fall 0:10)

Round 3 - Riley Miller (Denmark) won by fall over Jackson Krueger (Southern Door) (Fall 0:23)

2009-10 57-58

Colton Valley's place is 1st and has scored 14.0 team points.

Round 1 - Colton Valley (Southern Door) won by decision over Olivia Barto (NMU angry fish) (Dec 5-4)

Round 2 - Colton Valley (Southern Door) won by fall over Will Vanden Langenberg (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3 - Colton Valley (Southern Door) won by fall over Leathem Vogel (SBS) (Fall 2:22)

2009-10 60-68

Clark LeFevre's place is 2nd and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Clark LeFevre (Southern Door) won in double overtime over Cain Valadez (Ashwaubenon) (2-OT 5-2)

Round 2 - Aj Woerpel (XFactor Elite) won by major decision over Clark LeFevre (Southern Door) (Maj 13-3)

Round 3 - Clark LeFevre (Southern Door) won by fall over Caeden Baker (Pulaski) (Fall 0:57)

2009-10 70-75

Austin Ferron's place is 1st and has scored 12.0 team points.

Round 1 - Austin Ferron (Southern Door) won by major decision over Hayden Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2 - Austin Ferron (Southern Door) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3 - Austin Ferron (Southern Door) won by major decision over Mason Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Maj 9-0)

Round 5 - Austin Ferron (Southern Door) won by decision over Gabriel Hankins (SBS) (Dec 2-0)

2009-10 70-77

Chance Dekeyser's place is 3rd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Caleb Nault (SBS) won by major decision over Chance Dekeyser (Southern Door) (Maj 14-6)

Round 2 - Levi Mommaerts (Oconto Falls/Abrams) won by fall over Chance Dekeyser (Southern Door) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3 - Chance Dekeyser (Southern Door) received a bye () (Bye)

Hailey Veeser's place is unknown and has scored 0.0 team points.

2007-08 68-69

Tucker Cornette's place is 1st and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 2 - Tucker Cornette (Southern Door) won by fall over Jaycee Mullins (Peshtigo) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3 - Tucker Cornette (Southern Door) won by decision over Jack Walker (De Pere) (Dec 5-3)

2007-08 73-80

Gavin Geisel's place is 1st and has scored 11.5 team points.

Round 1 - Gavin Geisel (Southern Door) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2 - Gavin Geisel (Southern Door) won by tech fall over Benjamin Fagan (Manitowoc Lutheran) (TF 15-0)

Round 3 - Gavin Geisel (Southern Door) won by decision over Lukas Kallin (Southern Door) (Dec 8-4)

2007-08 73-80

Lukas Kallin's place is 3rd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Benjamin Fagan (Manitowoc Lutheran) won by decision over Lukas Kallin (Southern Door) (Dec 4-0)

Round 2 - Lukas Kallin (Southern Door) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3 - Gavin Geisel (Southern Door) won by decision over Lukas Kallin (Southern Door) (Dec 8-4)

2007-08 84-87

Braden Baun's place is 3rd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Braden Baun (Southern Door) won by decision over Layla Stai (SBS) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2 - Easton Pollock (De Pere) won by decision over Braden Baun (Southern Door) (Dec 8-3)

Round 3 - Nora LeFevre (Southern Door) won by fall over Braden Baun (Southern Door) (Fall 1:59)

2007-08 84-87

Nora LeFevre's place is 1st and has scored 12.0 team points.

Round 1 - Nora LeFevre (Southern Door) won by decision over Easton Pollock (De Pere) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2 - Nora LeFevre (Southern Door) won by decision over Layla Stai (SBS) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3 - Nora LeFevre (Southern Door) won by fall over Braden Baun (Southern Door) (Fall 1:59)

2007-08 84-89

Trevin Veeser's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Rex Helms (Bay Port/Titletown Wrestling) won by decision over Trevin Veeser (Southern Door) (Dec 7-1)

Round 2 - Alois Schlumpf (Upper Level) won by decision over Trevin Veeser (Southern Door) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3 - Zach Sherman (Peshtigo) won by fall over Trevin Veeser (Southern Door) (Fall 0:30)

2007-08 93-100

Lance Veeser's place is 3rd and has scored 6.0 team points.

Round 1 - Cruz Anschutz (Southern Door) won by decision over Lance Veeser (Southern Door) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2 - Lance Veeser (Southern Door) won by fall over Issac Bauduin (Southern Door) (Fall 2:49)

Round 3 - Cole Bartlein (BayPort/Titletown WC) won by major decision over Lance Veeser (Southern Door) (Maj 14-0)

2007-08 93-100

Issac Bauduin's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Cole Bartlein (BayPort/Titletown WC) won by fall over Issac Bauduin (Southern Door) (Fall 1:32)

Round 2 - Lance Veeser (Southern Door) won by fall over Issac Bauduin (Southern Door) (Fall 2:49)

Round 3 - Cruz Anschutz (Southern Door) won by decision over Issac Bauduin (Southern Door) (Dec 11-4)

2007-08 93-100

Cruz Anschutz's place is 2nd and has scored 7.0 team points.

Round 1 - Cruz Anschutz (Southern Door) won by decision over Lance Veeser (Southern Door) (Dec 7-4)

Round 2 - Cole Bartlein (BayPort/Titletown WC) won by major decision over Cruz Anschutz (Southern Door) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3 - Cruz Anschutz (Southern Door) won by decision over Issac Bauduin (Southern Door) (Dec 11-4)

2007-08 100-108

Dylan Kaye's place is 2nd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Dylan Kaye (Southern Door) won by fall over Mason Paye (Southern Door) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3 - Ethan DeNamur (SBS) won by decision over Dylan Kaye (Southern Door) (Dec 7-1)

2007-08 100-108

Mason Paye's place is 3rd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Dylan Kaye (Southern Door) won by fall over Mason Paye (Southern Door) (Fall 2:32)

Round 2 - Ethan DeNamur (SBS) won by decision over Mason Paye (Southern Door) (Dec 4-0)

2007-08 117-127

Ryanna Magliaro's place is 5th and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Braden Lewis (Appleton North Youth) won by fall over Ryanna Magliaro (Southern Door) (Fall 2:44)

Round 2 - Cole Berth (Peshtigo) won by injury default over Ryanna Magliaro (Southern Door) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3 - Nathaniel Ullman (Manitowoc Lutheran) won by injury default over Ryanna Magliaro (Southern Door) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 4 - Sydney Turner (SBS) won by injury default over Ryanna Magliaro (Southern Door) (Inj. 0:00)

2007-08 132-145

Hailey Veeser's place is 2nd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Hailey Veeser (Southern Door) won by decision over Tiani Lemieux (SBS) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2 - Tiani Lemieux (SBS) won by fall over Hailey Veeser (Southern Door) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3 - Tiani Lemieux (SBS) won by decision over Hailey Veeser (Southern Door) (Dec 7-2)

2005-06 80-93

Ethan Alexander's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Bob Huntley (Kaukauna) won by fall over Ethan Alexander (Southern Door) (Fall 3:51)

Round 2 - Caleb Umentum (Edison) won by fall over Ethan Alexander (Southern Door) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3 - Nevin Michlig (Abby-Colby) won by fall over Ethan Alexander (Southern Door) (Fall 1:12)

2005-06 100-113

Jerek Valley's place is 1st and has scored 14.0 team points.

Round 1 - Jerek Valley (Southern Door) won by fall over Harlee Mendoza (SBS) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2 - Jerek Valley (Southern Door) won by decision over Lucas Conard (Southern Door) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3 - Jerek Valley (Southern Door) won by fall over Jada Mullins (Peshtigo) (Fall 2:46)

2005-06 100-113

Lucas Conard's place is 2nd and has scored 10.0 team points.

Round 1 - Lucas Conard (Southern Door) won by major decision over Jada Mullins (Peshtigo) (Maj 8-0)

Round 2 - Jerek Valley (Southern Door) won by decision over Lucas Conard (Southern Door) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3 - Lucas Conard (Southern Door) won by fall over Harlee Mendoza (SBS) (Fall 4:03)

2005-06 105-113

Alex Buhr's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) won by decision over Alex Buhr (Southern Door) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2 - Reese Yunke (Peshtigo) won by major decision over Alex Buhr (Southern Door) (Maj 12-1)

Round 3 - Ethan Schmidt (Pulaski) won in overtime over Alex Buhr (Southern Door) (OT 7-6)

Round 5 - Alex Buhr (Southern Door) won by major decision over Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) (Maj 10-1)

2005-06 105-113

Trevor Englebert's place is 5th and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Reese Yunke (Peshtigo) won by fall over Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) (Fall 4:19)

Round 3 - Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) won by decision over Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) (Dec 8-6)

Round 4 - Ethan Schmidt (Pulaski) won by fall over Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) (Fall 3:24)

Round 5 - Alex Buhr (Southern Door) won by major decision over Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) (Maj 10-1)

2005-06 105-113

Wyatt Wilke's place is 2nd and has scored 6.0 team points.

Round 1 - Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) won by decision over Alex Buhr (Southern Door) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2 - Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) won by decision over Ethan Schmidt (Pulaski) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3 - Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) won by decision over Trevor Englebert (Southern Door) (Dec 8-6)

Round 4 - Reese Yunke (Peshtigo) won by major decision over Wyatt Wilke (Southern Door) (Maj 10-0)

2005-06 114-121

Zack Lynch's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Brenden Conn (Peshtigo) won by fall over Zack Lynch (Southern Door) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2 - Griffin Van Lannen (Pulaski) won by fall over Zack Lynch (Southern Door) (Fall 2:27)

Round 3 - Thomas Jackson (Southern Door) won by fall over Zack Lynch (Southern Door) (Fall 2:03)

2005-06 114-121

Thomas Jackson's place is 3rd and has scored 6.0 team points.

Round 1 - Griffin Van Lannen (Pulaski) won by fall over Thomas Jackson (Southern Door) (Fall 2:28)

Round 2 - Brenden Conn (Peshtigo) won by fall over Thomas Jackson (Southern Door) (Fall 0:36)

Round 3 - Thomas Jackson (Southern Door) won by fall over Zack Lynch (Southern Door) (Fall 2:03)

2005-06 117-123

Cash Nellis's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Levi Nemec (Peshtigo) won by fall over Cash Nellis (Southern Door) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2 - Colton Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Cash Nellis (Southern Door) (Dec 5-2)

Round 3 - Cash Nellis (Southern Door) won by major decision over Zachary Grosbeier (Southern Door) (Maj 13-4)

2005-06 117-123

Zachary Grosbeier's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Colton Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Zachary Grosbeier (Southern Door) (Dec 8-3)

Round 2 - Levi Nemec (Peshtigo) won by fall over Zachary Grosbeier (Southern Door) (Fall 1:11)

Round 3 - Cash Nellis (Southern Door) won by major decision over Zachary Grosbeier (Southern Door) (Maj 13-4)

2005-06 134-141

Hayden Jeanquart's place is 1st and has scored 6.0 team points.

Round 1 - Hayden Jeanquart (Southern Door) won by fall over Joseph Kopp (Peshtigo middle school) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2 - Hayden Jeanquart (Southern Door) won by fall over Joseph Kopp (Peshtigo middle school) (Fall 1:52)

2005-06 158-176

Colton Krueger's place is 2nd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Craven Lautenbach (SBS) won by fall over Colton Krueger (Southern Door) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2 - Craven Lautenbach (SBS) won by fall over Colton Krueger (Southern Door) (Fall 0:58)

2020 Southern Door Youth Wrestling Tournament Results for SBS

2011-12 60-62

Easton Fellner's place is 3rd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Braydin Kollross (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Easton Fellner (SBS) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2 - Kutter Preslaski (Pulaski) won by fall over Easton Fellner (SBS) (Fall 1:30)

Round 3 - Easton Fellner (SBS) won by decision over Jiohnni Oberleitner (Southern Door) (Dec 7-6)

2011-12 82-90

Vincent Richardson's place is 2nd and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Zander Jandrin (SBS) won by fall over Vincent Richardson (SBS) (Fall 1:58)

Round 2 - Vincent Richardson (SBS) won by fall over August Main (Ashwaubenon) (Fall 0:28)

2011-12 82-90

Zander Jandrin's place is 1st and has scored 9.0 team points.

Round 1 - Zander Jandrin (SBS) won by fall over Vincent Richardson (SBS) (Fall 1:58)

Round 3 - Zander Jandrin (SBS) won by fall over August Main (Ashwaubenon) (Fall 1:35)

2009-10 57-58

Leathem Vogel's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Will Vanden Langenberg (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by fall over Leathem Vogel (SBS) (Fall 1:51)

Round 2 - Olivia Barto (NMU angry fish) won by fall over Leathem Vogel (SBS) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3 - Colton Valley (Southern Door) won by fall over Leathem Vogel (SBS) (Fall 2:22)

2009-10 70-75

Gabriel Hankins's place is 3rd and has scored 3.0 team points.

Round 1 - Gabriel Hankins (SBS) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3 - Gabriel Hankins (SBS) won by decision over Hayden Falish (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) (Dec 2-0)

Round 4 - Mason Boulanger (Luxemburg - Casco Youth Wrestl) won by decision over Gabriel Hankins (SBS) (Dec 6-2)

Round 5 - Austin Ferron (Southern Door) won by decision over Gabriel Hankins (SBS) (Dec 2-0)

2009-10 70-77

Caleb Nault's place is 2nd and has scored 8.0 team points.

Round 1 - Caleb Nault (SBS) won by major decision over Chance Dekeyser (Southern Door) (Maj 14-6)

Round 2 - Caleb Nault (SBS) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3 - Levi Mommaerts (Oconto Falls/Abrams) won by injury default over Caleb Nault (SBS) (Inj. 0:00)

2009-10 78-82

Mason Haen-Lauder's place is 4th and has scored 1.0 team points.

Round 2 - Cale Wallace (Ashwaubenon) won by fall over Mason Haen-Lauder (SBS) (Fall 2:53)

Round 3 - Brayden VanDeHei (Seymour) won by major decision over Mason Haen-Lauder (SBS) (Maj 14-0)

Round 4 - Mason Haen-Lauder (SBS) won by decision over Landen Pekarek (Mishicot Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

Round 5 - Cameron Van Egeren (XFactor Elite) won by decision over Mason Haen-Lauder (SBS) (Dec 4-3)

2009-10 150-153

Xander Chanda's place is 1st and has scored 6.0 team points.

Round 1 - Mckenna Wrobel (SBS) won by fall over Xander Chanda (SBS) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2 - Xander Chanda (SBS) won by injury default over Mckenna Wrobel (SBS) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3 - Xander Chanda (SBS) won by injury default over Mckenna Wrobel (SBS) (Inj. 0:00)

2009-10 150-153

Mckenna Wrobel's place is 2nd and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Mckenna Wrobel (SBS) won by fall over Xander Chanda (SBS) (Fall 0:22)

Round 2 - Xander Chanda (SBS) won by injury default over Mckenna Wrobel (SBS) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3 - Xander Chanda (SBS) won by injury default over Mckenna Wrobel (SBS) (Inj. 0:00)

2007-08 84-87

Layla Stai's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Braden Baun (Southern Door) won by decision over Layla Stai (SBS) (Dec 8-4)

Round 2 - Nora LeFevre (Southern Door) won by decision over Layla Stai (SBS) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3 - Easton Pollock (De Pere) won by major decision over Layla Stai (SBS) (Maj 13-0)

2007-08 100-108

Ethan DeNamur's place is 1st and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 2 - Ethan DeNamur (SBS) won by decision over Mason Paye (Southern Door) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3 - Ethan DeNamur (SBS) won by decision over Dylan Kaye (Southern Door) (Dec 7-1)

2007-08 117-127

Sydney Turner's place is 3rd and has scored 5.0 team points.

Round 1 - Sydney Turner (SBS) won by decision over Nathaniel Ullman (Manitowoc Lutheran) (Dec 4-3)

Round 2 - Braden Lewis (Appleton North Youth) won by fall over Sydney Turner (SBS) (Fall 1:45)

Round 4 - Sydney Turner (SBS) won by injury default over Ryanna Magliaro (Southern Door) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 5 - Cole Berth (Peshtigo) won by fall over Sydney Turner (SBS) (Fall 1:38)

2007-08 132-145

Tiani Lemieux's place is 1st and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Hailey Veeser (Southern Door) won by decision over Tiani Lemieux (SBS) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2 - Tiani Lemieux (SBS) won by fall over Hailey Veeser (Southern Door) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3 - Tiani Lemieux (SBS) won by decision over Hailey Veeser (Southern Door) (Dec 7-2)

2005-06 100-113

Harlee Mendoza's place is 4th and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 1 - Jerek Valley (Southern Door) won by fall over Harlee Mendoza (SBS) (Fall 2:52)

Round 2 - Jada Mullins (Peshtigo) won by fall over Harlee Mendoza (SBS) (Fall 2:37)

Round 3 - Lucas Conard (Southern Door) won by fall over Harlee Mendoza (SBS) (Fall 4:03)

2005-06 158-176

Craven Lautenbach's place is 1st and has scored 8.0 team points.

Round 1 - Craven Lautenbach (SBS) won by fall over Colton Krueger (Southern Door) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2 - Craven Lautenbach (SBS) won by fall over Colton Krueger (Southern Door) (Fall 0:58)

2005-06 160-173

Zak Wrobel's place is 2nd and has scored 2.0 team points.

Round 2 - Zak Wrobel (SBS) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3 - Connor E. Thomas (Peshtigo) won by fall over Zak Wrobel (SBS) (Fall 1:27)

2005-06 210-215

Dominic Tristani's place is 2nd and has scored 0.0 team points.

Round 1 - Brody Kollath (SBS) won by fall over Dominic Tristani (SBS) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2 - Brody Kollath (SBS) won by no contest over Dominic Tristani (SBS) (NC)

2005-06 210-215

Brody Kollath's place is 1st and has scored 4.0 team points.

Round 1 - Brody Kollath (SBS) won by fall over Dominic Tristani (SBS) (Fall 0:53)

Round 2 - Brody Kollath (SBS) won by no contest over Dominic Tristani (SBS) (NC)

News Videos

Sports Videos

Search Our Site

STURGEON BAY WEATHER

Quiz

Poll

Is America ready to elect a woman president?
Add a Comment
(Fields are Optional)

Your email address is never published.

Sports Poll

Will you watch spring training baseball?
Add a Comment
(Fields are Optional)

Your email address is never published.

Obituaries are provided as a service of the

Schinderle Funeral Home of Algoma

Obituaries

Click Here for more Obituaries

Obituary posting fee is $25

Newsletter

Sign up for our Daily Electronic Newspaper and/or our Shopping Show newsletter!

 

Get the latest news with our Daily Electronic Newspaper delivered to your inbox.

 

Get the latest updates for our Shopping Show delivered to your inbox every Friday.