There is no shortage of opportunities coming up to build your Run the Door resume.
July features three different points races for runners, including the Hairpin Run 5K in Fish Creek on July 4th, the Brussels Belgian Days Run on July 15th, and the Washington Island Rec Run on July 22nd. Distances range from two miles in Brussels to a 10K on the island. The updated standings come on the heels of Saturday's Crossroads Trail Run that saw Nick Cihlar win the 2K with a time of 12:09, Vladamir Boettcher of De Pere capture the 5K with a time of 19:33, and Dermot Fitzpatrick of Barrington, Wis. win the 10K with a time of 40:46.
Michael Ahrens, Green Bay-Carlesville
Raissa Ashman, Seymour 60
Heidi Bader, Sturgeon Bay
Scott Bader, Sturgeon Bay
Beth Barnstorff, Green Bay
Bill Bartnik, Howards Grove 10
Ted Baszler, Milwaukee 10
Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 42
Joe Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 32
Jackie Birmingham, Sturgeon Bay
Jerry Bjarnarson, Sturgeon Bay 20
Mary Bjarnarson, Sturgeon Bay 10
Shauna Blackledge, Sturgeon Bay 10
Colton Blackley, Sturgeon Bay
Faith Blackley, Sturgeon Bay
Annie Bley (Kapolnek), Egg Harbor 10
Hanna Bordeau, Sturgeon Bay
Renee Borkovetz, Sevastopol 10
Scott Borkowetz, Sevastopol
Tiffany Born, Green Bay
Cheryl Bournoville, Sturgeon Bay
Robert Brown, Kenosha
Karen Brunk, Mundelein, IL
Sam Brunk, Mundelein, IL
Carol Burlew, Sturgeon Bay
Liz Butler Gilbert, Sturgeon Bay
Cindy Carter, Appleton 25
Todd Charnetski, Green Bay 13
Laurel Ciohon, Ephraim
David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 51
Michael Cosgrove, Sturgeon Bay 22
Dan Crooker, Baileys Harbor
Kate Crooker, Baileys Harbor
Jake Cummings, Sturgeon Bay
Lauren Daoust, Sturgeon Bay 22
Julie Davis, Sturgeon Bay 10
Eleanor Dean, Sturgeon Bay
Erika DeFere, Sevastopol
Bobby Deggendorf, Sturgeon Bay 38
Bob Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 10
Lu Ann Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 10
Danielle DiCarlo, Green Bay
Dawn DiCarlo, Sturgeon Bay 10
Stacia Dick-Schuster, Sturgeon Bay 20
Jeff Dickman, Grayslake, IL
Karen Dickman, Grayslake, IL
Mary Ellen Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay
Krista Eliot, Baileys Harbor 10
Barbara Enigl, Brussels 61
Tahna Evers, Sturgeon Bay 20
Sverre Falck-Pedersen, Egg Harbor
Anne Farmer, Sturgeon Bay 22
David Farmer, Gardner/Brussels 22
Jerry Feldhausen, Green Bay
Dave Ferguson, Algoma
Tracey Fitzgerald, Ephraim
Mary Franklin, Sturgeon Bay
David Furjanic, Orland Park, IL
Maureen Furjanic, Orland Park, IL
Leslie Gast, Sturgeon Bay 22
Janice Galt, Sturgeon Bay 48
Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 54
James Gothard Jr., Tampa, FL
John Glowicki, Oak Park, IL/Baileys Harbor 12
Julie Grant, Greendale 50
Heather Gronseth, Wrightstown
Sean Grorich, Sturgeon Bay
Janet Grota, Sturgeon Bay
Jennifer Grota, Sturgeon Bay 10
Gary Gruenisen, Egg Harbor 62
Kay Guberud, Sturgeon Bay
Anna-Helena Hamann, Manitowoc
Amy Hamann, Stevens Point
Mark Hamann, Manitowoc
Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 21
Melody Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 21
Caitlyn Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 10
Nate Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay
Tanya Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 26
Ken Heinz, Egg Harbor 25
Linda Heyse, New Berlin
Tim Heyse, Sturgeon Bay 58
Kate Higginbotham, Sturgeon Bay
Lee Hildebrand, Mequon 23
Mark Hilsabeck, Sturgeon Bay
David Hoffman, Sturgeon Bay
Emily Hoffmann, Green Bay
Liz Hoffman, Sturgeon Bay
Jan Hucek, Sturgeon Bay
Pete Hurth, Sturgeon Bay
Matt Huston, Sturgeon Bay 35
Mary Jackson, Forestville
Amy Jacobs, Fish Creek
Michelle Jacobson, Algoma
Debbie Jacques, Appleton
Peter Jacques, Appleton
Courtney Janson, Egg Harbor
Amy Jeanquart, Forestville 20
Colt Jeanquart, Forestville 20
Wyatt Jeanquart, Forestville 20
Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 60
Bill Johnson, Fish Creek
Joe Kash, Naperville, IL
Heather Khan, Sturgeon Bay 11
Deb Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 13
Morgan Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay
Jeremy Kimber, Sturgeon Bay
Kevin Kindt, Colgate
Lisa Kloskin, Shoreview, MN
Julie Knox, Baileys Harbor
Merritt Knox, Baileys Harbor
Brett Kosmider, Baileys Harbor
Lois Kurschner, Sturgeon Bay 10
Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay
Jen LeCloux, Luxemburg 48
Kristin Leeming, Dyckesville
Kayla Lehman, Sturgeon Bay
Dale Logan, Sturgeon Bay 10
Ashley Maas, Sturgeon Bay
Dan Madigan, Green Bay 52
Hanna Mallien, Sturgeon Bay 10
Jodi Mallien, Sturgeon Bay
Scott Mallien, Green Bay 33
Mary Kate McCormack, Fish Creek
Smitty McGowan, Ephraim
Kelly Meyer, Sturgeon Bay 20
Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 60
Peter Mitchell, Sister Bay
Donna Mleziva, Casco 10
Bob Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 25
Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 38
Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim/Green Bay 25
Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 20
Steve Muchoney, Aurora, IL
Annie Mudliger, Oak Creek
Carol Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 22
Tom Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 22
Deb Neuville, Sturgeon Bay
Andrew Nicoli, Grafton
Brady Nieman, Sturgeon Bay
David Nieman, Sturgeon Bay 13
Karon Ohm, Fish Creek 10
Angela Olsen-Luberger, Sturgeon Bay
Doug Otopalik, Sturgeon Bay
Suzanne Osorio, River Forest, IL
Nancy Pagel, Grafton
Cathi Parks, Oak Brook, IL 11
Olivia Pelkey, Egg Harbor
Ryan Pelkey, Egg Harbor
Greg Peters, Green Bay 94
Karen Peterson, Egg Harbor 10
Leanne Pinkert, Sturgeon Bay 10
Patti Pollina, Mt. Prospect, IL 10
Leslie Potter, Greendale 53
Josh Puetz, Sturgeon Bay
Lori Putzer (Leist), Sturgeon Bay
Lindsey Rainey, Chicago, IL
Selena Reyes, Sturgeon Bay 47
Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 41
Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay/Villa Park, IL 45
Allison Ripp, Waukesha
Carle Rollins, Evanston, IL 15
Nancy Rollins, Evanston, IL 18
Kathryn Rogalski, Egg Harbor
Brittany Roob, Brookfield 10
Bob Ross, Brussels 10
Heidi Ross, Sturgeon Bay
Michael Ross, Sturgeon Bay
Katie Ruenger, Sturgeon Bay 21
Morgan Rusnak, Sturgeon Bay 40
Pat Saladin, Sturgeon Bay 25
J. Schaefer, Madison
Mary Schaefer, Madison
Lee Ann Schlimm, Greenville
Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay 15
Greg Schneider, Madison 19
Rodee Schneider, Madison 31
Tom Schneider, Kewaunee 55
Tamara Schoof, Colgate
John Schopf Jr., Green Bay 42
John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 73
Brandi Schroeder, Monticello
Dawn Shefchik, Brussels 11
Mike Sherwood, Oak Creek
Dave Smith, Baileys Harbor 10
Kirsten Smith, Sturgeon Bay
Stephanie Smith, Chicago, IL
Bonnie Spielman, Fish Creek 2F
Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay
Mark Stencel, Appleton
Jed Stone, Highland Park, IL
Carol Tadych, Sturgeon Bay
Markus Tassoul, Sturgeon Bay 14
Jeffery Theys, Germantown 10
Nicole Theys, Germantown 10
Katie Thomas, Sturgeon Bay 37
Lauren Thomas, Appleton
Seth Thomas, Sturgeon Bay
Scott Thompson, Green Bay
Deva Thyme, Sturgeon Bay
Jen Trustem, Neenah
Barbara Tuttle, Green Bay
Marc Vandenhouten, Brussels 67
Devin Vandertie, Maplewood 10
Logan Vandertie, Sturgeon Bay
Lewis Vandover, Kirkwood, MO
Sherry VanSkyhawk, Sturgeon Bay
Denie Victorin, Aurora, IL
Barbara Wagner, Sturgeon Bay 30
Mike Weber, Egg Harbor
Cheryl Wederquist, Sturgeon Bay 35
Deb Whitelaw-Gorski, Sturgeon Bay 10
Tabitha Will, Sturgeon Bay
Christy Wisniewski, Baileys Harbor
Thomas Witek, Green Bay
Jon Wolfe, Sturgeon Bay 20
Rena Zaid, Highland Park, IL
Amber Zetwick, New Berlin 10
Tom Zwicky, Egg Harbor