Competitors in the Run the Door Series have just a couple more races to build up their resumes.
Just three more races remain on the Run the Door schedule with only two of them, the One Barrel 2.62 Mile Run in Egg Harbor on November 25th and Northern Door YMCA Ugly Sweater 5K Fun Run/Walk in Fish Creek on December 2nd, counting for points.
Below are the standings heading into the final weeks:
Current as of Nov. 8, 2023
Points are updated through the Fall 50 on Oct. 21. Some Virtuals from Run Wild are still pending. Note: We score in 10-year or 5-year age groups, depending on the race, for all participants. Example: 60-plus at a given race with 10-year age groups is broken down for scoring to 60-69, 70-79, 80-89. If no age groups in a race, we score no age-group points.
Michael Ahrens, Green Bay-Carlsville 11
Raissa Ashman, Seymour 116
Heidi Bader, Sturgeon Bay 10
Scott Bader, Sturgeon Bay 10
Beth Barnstorff, Green Bay
Bill Bartnik, Howards Grove 20
Ted Baszler, Milwaukee 20
Emily Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 106
Joe Bilodeau, Sturgeon Bay 97
Jackie Birmingham, Sturgeon Bay
Jerry Bjarnarson, Sturgeon Bay 50
Mary Bjarnarson, Sturgeon Bay 40
Shauna Blackledge, Sturgeon Bay 10
Colton Blackley, Sturgeon Bay
Faith Blackley, Sturgeon Bay
Annie Bley (Kapolnek), Egg Harbor 23
Hanna Bordeau, Sturgeon Bay
Renee Borkovetz, Sevastopol 20
Scott Borkowetz, Sevastopol
Tiffany Born, Green Bay 20
Cheryl Bournoville, Sturgeon Bay
Robert Brown, Kenosha
Karen Brunk, Mundelein, IL
Sam Brunk, Mundelein, IL
Carol Burlew, Sturgeon Bay
Liz Butler Gilbert, Sturgeon Bay
Cindy Carter, Appleton 35
Todd Charnetski, Green Bay 25
Laurel Ciohon, Ephraim
David Clowers, Sturgeon Bay 101
Michael Cosgrove, Sturgeon Bay 22
Dan Crooker, Baileys Harbor
Kate Crooker, Baileys Harbor
Jake Cummings, Sturgeon Bay
Lauren Daoust, Sturgeon Bay 22
Julie Davis, Sturgeon Bay 33
Eleanor Dean, Sturgeon Bay
Erika DeFere, Sevastopol 10
Bobby Deggendorf, Sturgeon Bay 38
Bob Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 10
Lu Ann Desotelle, Sturgeon Bay 10
Danielle DiCarlo, Green Bay
Dawn DiCarlo, Sturgeon Bay 10
Stacia Dick-Schuster, Sturgeon Bay 40
Jeff Dickman, Grayslake, IL
Karen Dickman, Grayslake, IL
Mary Ellen Dreutzer, Sturgeon Bay 10
Krista Eliot, Baileys Harbor 20
Barbara Enigl, Brussels 91
Tahna Evers, Sturgeon Bay 20
Sverre Falck-Pedersen, Egg Harbor
Anne Farmer, Sturgeon Bay 27
David Farmer, Gardner/Brussels 22
Jerry Feldhausen, Green Bay
Dave Ferguson, Algoma
Tracey Fitzgerald, Ephraim
Mary Franklin, Sturgeon Bay
David Furjanic, Orland Park, IL
Maureen Furjanic, Orland Park, IL
Leslie Gast, Sturgeon Bay 22
Janice Galt, Sturgeon Bay 93
Lynn Gilchrist, Sturgeon Bay 93
James Gothard Jr., Tampa, FL
John Glowicki, Oak Park, IL/Baileys Harbor 35
Julie Grant, Greendale 70
Heather Gronseth, Wrightstown
Sean Grorich, Sturgeon Bay
Janet Grota, Sturgeon Bay
Jennifer Grota, Sturgeon Bay 32
Gary Gruenisen, Egg Harbor 106
Kay Guberud, Sturgeon Bay
Anna-Helena Hamann, Manitowoc
Amy Hamann, Stevens Point
Mark Hamann, Manitowoc
Joe Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 31
Melody Hargis, Sturgeon Bay 31
Caitlyn Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 10
Nate Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay
Tanya Hasenjager, Sturgeon Bay 26
Ken Heinz, Egg Harbor 25
Linda Heyse, New Berlin 10
Tim Heyse, Sturgeon Bay 88
Kate Higginbotham, Sturgeon Bay
Lee Hildebrand, Mequon 59
Mark Hilsabeck, Sturgeon Bay
David Hoffman, Sturgeon Bay
Emily Hoffmann, Green Bay
Liz Hoffman, Sturgeon Bay
Jan Hucek, Sturgeon Bay
Pete Hurth, Sturgeon Bay
Matt Huston, Sturgeon Bay 55
Mary Jackson, Forestville
Amy Jacobs, Fish Creek 10
Michelle Jacobson, Algoma
Debbie Jacques, Appleton 13
Peter Jacques, Appleton
Courtney Janson, Egg Harbor
Amy Jeanquart, Forestville 40
Colt Jeanquart, Forestville 20
Wyatt Jeanquart, Forestville 33
Kay Jensen, Sturgeon Bay 116
Bill Johnson, Fish Creek
Joe Kash, Naperville, IL
Heather Khan, Sturgeon Bay 11
Deb Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay 13
Morgan Kiedrowski, Sturgeon Bay
Jeremy Kimber, Sturgeon Bay
Kevin Kindt, Colgate
Lisa Kloskin, Shoreview, MN
Julie Knox, Baileys Harbor
Merritt Knox, Baileys Harbor
Brett Kosmider, Baileys Harbor 11
Lois Kurschner, Sturgeon Bay 20
Kevin LaFountain Lipscomg, Menomonee Falls 13
Amy Lautenbach, Sturgeon Bay
Jen LeCloux, Luxemburg 81
Kristin Leeming, Dyckesville
Kayla Lehman, Sturgeon Bay
Dale Logan, Sturgeon Bay 10
Ashley Maas, Sturgeon Bay
Dan Madigan, Green Bay 64
Hanna Mallien, Sturgeon Bay 10
Jodi Mallien, Sturgeon Bay
Scott Mallien, Green Bay 106
Mary Kate McCormack, Fish Creek
Smitty McGowan, Ephraim
Kelly Meyer, Sturgeon Bay 20
Vicki Minten, Sturgeon Bay 93
Peter Mitchell, Sister Bay
Donna Mleziva, Casco 30
Bob Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 45
Carol Moellenberndt, Sturgeon Bay 95
Jaclyn Moeri, Ephraim/Green Bay 25
Susan Morgan, Sturgeon Bay 77
Steve Muchoney, Aurora, IL 10
Annie Mudliger, Oak Creek
Carol Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 32
Tom Mulinix, Sturgeon Bay 33
Deb Neuville, Sturgeon Bay
Andrew Nicoli, Grafton
Brady Nieman, Sturgeon Bay
David Nieman, Sturgeon Bay 13
Karon Ohm, Fish Creek 10
Angela Olsen-Luberger, Sturgeon Bay
Doug Otopalik, Sturgeon Bay
Suzanne Osorio, River Forest, IL
Nancy Pagel, Grafton
Cathi Parks, Oak Brook, IL 21
Olivia Pelkey, Egg Harbor
Ryan Pelkey, Egg Harbor
Greg Peters, Green Bay 183
Karen Peterson, Egg Harbor 10
Haley Petrina, Sturgeon Bay 40
Leanne Pinkert, Sturgeon Bay 20
Patti Pollina, Mt. Prospect, IL 10
Leslie Potter, Greendale 83
Josh Puetz, Sturgeon Bay
Lori Putzer (Leist), Sturgeon Bay
Lindsey Rainey, Chicago, IL
Selena Reyes, Sturgeon Bay 84
Susan Reynolds-Smith, Ephraim 81
Bob Richards, Sturgeon Bay/Villa Park, IL 94
Allison Ripp, Waukesha
Carle Rollins, Evanston, IL 15
Nancy Rollins, Evanston, IL 18
Kathryn Rogalski, Egg Harbor
Brittany Roob, Brookfield 10
Bob Ross, Brussels 10
Heidi Ross, Sturgeon Bay
Michael Ross, Sturgeon Bay
Katie Ruenger, Sturgeon Bay 31
Morgan Rusnak, Sturgeon Bay 70
Pat Saladin, Sturgeon Bay 40
J. Schaefer, Madison
Mary Schaefer, Madison
Lee Ann Schlimm, Greenville
Gretchen Schmelzer, Sturgeon Bay 15
Greg Schneider, Madison 29
Rodee Schneider, Madison 44
Tom Schneider, Kewaunee 131
Tamara Schoof, Colgate
John Schopf Jr., Green Bay 74
John Schopf Sr., Sturgeon Bay 127
Brandi Schroeder, Monticello
Skya Scrimgeour, Sturgeon Bay 40
Dawn Shefchik, Brussels 57
Mike Sherwood, Oak Creek
Dave Smith, Baileys Harbor 10
Kirsten Smith, Sturgeon Bay
Stephanie Smith, Chicago, IL
Bonnie Spielman, Fish Creek 30
Darcy Strasman, Sturgeon Bay
Mark Stencel, Appleton 10
Jed Stone, Highland Park, IL
Carol Tadych, Sturgeon Bay 11
Markus Tassoul, Sturgeon Bay 14
Jeffery Theys, Germantown 22
Nicole Theys, Germantown 10
Katie Thomas, Sturgeon Bay 48
Lauren Thomas, Appleton
Seth Thomas, Sturgeon Bay
Scott Thompson, Green Bay 22
Deva Thyme, Sturgeon Bay
Jen Trustem, Neenah
Barbara Tuttle, Green Bay
Marc Vandenhouten, Brussels 135
Devin Vandertie, Maplewood 10
Logan Vandertie, Sturgeon Bay
Lewis Vandover, Kirkwood, MO
Sherry VanSkyhawk, Sturgeon Bay
Denie Victorin, Aurora, IL
Barbara Wagner, Sturgeon Bay 30
Mike Weber, Egg Harbor
Cheryl Wederquist, Sturgeon Bay 72
Deb Whitelaw-Gorski, Sturgeon Bay 10
Tabitha Will, Sturgeon Bay
Christy Wisniewski, Baileys Harbor
Thomas Witek, Green Bay
Jon Wolfe, Sturgeon Bay 20
Rena Zaid, Highland Park, IL
Amber Zetwick, New Berlin 10
Tom Zwicky, Egg Harbor